We, at the Tourism Department and WBTDCL, are trying to ensure 1,000 (yes, ONE THOUSAND!) comfortable rooms for you across our lovely State of West Bengal. Rooms that will confirm to 3-Star standards at least. It’s not an easy task. And it will take time. So, with great regret, we have to close some of our properties during the months ahead. We will try not to shut down all the properties at the same time. Indeed, we will try as far as possible not to shut down any property entirely even during the process of upgradation. Let us try for the best solution. Meanwhile, do check our websites for availability before planning a holiday with us. We know that this process will cause inconvenience and disappointment. Please do bear with us. We seek your patience and your support. We do promise that we will work as fast as possible so that your favourite destinations are open again, with better facilities, as soon as possible – and certainly by the Pujo holidays.
TOUR SEARCH


1 Night |  2 Days

GANGASAGAR MELA (1N 2D) BY SARBAJAYA

KOLKATA-DIAMOND HARBOUR-KOCHUBERIA-GANGASAGAR MELA GROUND-KOLKATA

KOLKATA-DIAMOND HARBOUR-KOCHUBERIA-GANGASAGAR MELA GROUND-KOLKATA


Dinner

Breakfast

Lunch

Tea
8000.00
View details

1 Night |  2 Days

GANGASAGAR MELA (1N 2D) BY CHITRAREKHA

KOLKATA-DIAMOND HARBOUR-KOCHUBERIA-GANGASAGAR MELA GROUND-KOLKATA

KOLKATA-DIAMOND HARBOUR-KOCHUBERIA-GANGASAGAR MELA GROUND-KOLKATA


Dinner

Breakfast

Lunch

Tea
25000.00
View details

2 Night |  3 Days

SHAKTI TRAIL - BUS TOUR - 2 NIGHT 3 DAYS (STAY AT SHANTINIKETAN)

TOURISM CENTRE- BOLPUR-TARAPITH-NALHATI- SAINTHIYA-BAKRESWAR-KANKALITALA -KOLKATA

TOURISM CENTRE- BOLPUR-TARAPITH-NALHATI- SAINTHIYA-BAKRESWAR-KANKALITALA -KOLKATA


AC

Breakfast

Bus

Local Sightseeing
7500.00
View details

  03 hrs 0 min

CRUISE AND CELEBRATE-SHARODUTSAV VESSEL TOUR -MORNING

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY-CRUISE WITH CULTURAL PROGRAM AND LUNCH-NEW BABUGHAT JETTY

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY-CRUISE WITH CULTURAL PROGRAM AND LUNCH-NEW BABUGHAT JETTY


Cruise

Lunch
Time Duration


10:00 am to 1:00 pm

1500.00
View details

  03 hrs 0 min

CRUISE AND CELEBRATE-SHARODUTSAV VESSEL TOUR -EVENING

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY-CRUISE WITH CULTURAL PROGRAM AND DINNER-NEW BABUGHAT JETTY

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY-CRUISE WITH CULTURAL PROGRAM AND DINNER-NEW BABUGHAT JETTY


Dinner

Cruise
Time Duration


6:00 pm to 9:00 pm

1700.00
View details

  09 hrs 0 min

NORTH BENGAL PUJA PACKAGE III

SILIGURI PUJA PARIKRAMA PACKAGE

Start from Mainak Tourist Lodge with Packat Breakfast , visit some famous Puja”s of Siliguri like Central Colony ( Rly Inst) . Shaktighar Pathagar O Club , Subrata Sangha, Dadabhai Sporting Club , Mahananda Sporting Club, Sri Guru Vidya Mandir, Champasari, . Then drive to Mabazar via Sevok Coronation Bridge .


Breakfast

Lunch
Time Duration


8:00 am to 5:00 pm

1500.00
View details

  01 hrs 30 min

IMMERSION TRIP - I (VESSEL - 02)

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY- CRUISE PASS THROUGH VARIOUS GHATS- NEW BABUGHAT JETTY

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY- CRUISE PASS THROUGH VARIOUS GHATS- NEW BABUGHAT JETTY


Cruise

Snacks
Time Duration


6:00 pm to 7:30 pm

700.00
View details

  01 hrs 30 min

IMMERSION TRIP - II

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY- CRUISE PASS THROUGH VARIOUS GHATS- NEW BABUGHAT JETTY

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY- CRUISE PASS THROUGH VARIOUS GHATS- NEW BABUGHAT JETTY


Cruise

Snacks
Time Duration


8:00 pm to 9:30 pm

700.00
View details

  01 hrs 30 min

IMMERSION TRIP - II (VESSEL - 02)

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY- CRUISE PASS THROUGH VARIOUS GHATS- NEW BABUGHAT JETTY

NEW BABUGHAT JETTY- CRUISE PASS THROUGH VARIOUS GHATS- NEW BABUGHAT JETTY


Cruise

Snacks
Time Duration


8:00 pm to 9:30 pm

700.00
View details

1 Night |  2 Days

JHARGRAM HATIBARI 1NIGHT 2 DAYS PACKAGE

TOURISM CENTRE-JHARGRAM-LOCAL SIGHTSEEING-HATIBARI-KOLKATA

TOURISM CENTRE-JHARGRAM-LOCAL SIGHTSEEING-HATIBARI-KOLKATA


Lodging

AC

Breakfast

Bus

Local Sightseeing
4000.00
View details

2 Night |  3 Days

SHAKTI TRAIL - BUS TOUR - 2 NIGHT 3 DAYS (STAY AT RANGABITAN)

TOURISM CENTRE- BOLPUR-TARAPITH-NALHATI- SAINTHIYA-BAKRESWAR-KANKALITALA -KOLKATA

TOURISM CENTRE- BOLPUR-TARAPITH-NALHATI- SAINTHIYA-BAKRESWAR-KANKALITALA -KOLKATA


AC

Breakfast

Bus

Local Sightseeing
7500.00
View details

2 Night |  3 Days

SPECIAL RETURN TOUR TO SUNDERBANS - 2 NIGHT 3 DAYS (SARBAJAYA)

TOURISM CENTRE-JHARKHALI-DOBANKI-SAJNEKHALI-SUDHNYAKHALI-SONAKHALI-KOLKATA

TOURISM CENTRE-JHARKHALI-DOBANKI-SAJNEKHALI-SUDHNYAKHALI-SONAKHALI-KOLKATA


Breakfast

Bus

Cruise

Dinner

Lunch

Tea

Snacks
6050.00
View details

1 Night |  2 Days

SUNDERBAN 1 NIGHT 2 DAYS - CHITRAREKHA

KOLKATA-SONAKHALI-SUDHANYAKHALI-SAJNEKHALI-DOBANKI-SONAKHALI-KOLKATA

KOLKATA-SONAKHALI-SUDHANYAKHALI-SAJNEKHALI-DOBANKI-SONAKHALI-KOLKATA


Dinner

Breakfast

Cruise

Dinner

Lunch

Tea

Snacks
5280.00
View details

2 Night |  3 Days

SUNDERBAN 2 NIGHT 3 DAYS - CHITRAREKHA

KOLKATA-SONAKHALI-SUDHANYAKHALI-SAJNEKHALI-BURIDABRI-JHINGEKHALI-DOBANKI-SONAKHALI-KOLKATA

KOLKATA-SONAKHALI-SUDHANYAKHALI-SAJNEKHALI-BURIDABRI-JHINGEKHALI-DOBANKI-SONAKHALI-KOLKATA


Dinner

Breakfast

Bus

Cruise

Dinner

Lunch

Tea

Snacks
6600.00
View details

1 Night |  2 Days

SUNDERBAN 1 NIGHT 2 DAYS - SARBAJAYA

TOURISM CENTRE-SONAKHALI-SUDHNYAKHALI-SAJNEKHALI-DOBANKI-SONAKHALI-KOLKATA

TOURISM CENTRE-SONAKHALII-SUDHNYAKHALI-SAJNEKHALI-DOBANKI- SONAKHALI-KOLKATA


Dinner

Breakfast

Bus

Cruise

Dinner

Lunch

Tea

Snacks
6050.00
View details

2 Night |  3 Days

SUNDERBAN 2 NIGHT 3 DAYS - SARBAJAYA

TOURISM CENTRE-SONAKHALI-SUDHNYAKHALI-SAJNEKHALI-BURIDABRI-JHINGEKHALI-DOBANKI-SONAKHALI-KOLKATA

TOURISM CENTRE-SONAKHALI-SUDHNYAKHALI-SAJNEKHALI-BURIDABRI-JHINGEKHALI-DOBANKI- SONAKHALI-KOLKATA


Dinner

Breakfast

Cruise

Dinner

Lunch

Tea

Snacks
6050.00
View details

2 Night |  3 Days

EXOTIC SUNDERBAN SAFARI BY CHITRAREKHA

TOURISM CENTRE-SONAKHALI-BONNY CAMP-KALASH-KAIKHALI-JHARKHALI-SONAKHALI - KOLKATA

TOURISM CENTRE-SONAKHALI-BONNY CAMP-KALASH-KAIKHALI-JHARKHALI-SONAKHALI - KOLKATA


Breakfast

Bus

Cruise

Dinner

Lunch

Tea

Snacks
6600.00
View details

2 Night |  3 Days

EXOTIC SUNDERBAN SAFARI BY SARBAJAYA

TOURISM CENTRE-SONAKHALI-BONNY CAMP-KALASH-KAIKHALI-JHARKHALI-SONAKHALI - KOLKATA

TOURISM CENTRE-SONAKHALI-BONNY CAMP-KALASH-KAIKHALI-JHARKHALI-SONAKHALI - KOLKATA


Breakfast

Bus

Cruise

Dinner

Lunch

Tea
6050.00
View details

2 Night |  3 Days

POUSH MELA (2 NIGHT 3 DAYS) (AC STANDARD COTTAGE ACCOMMODATION)

KOLKATA-SHANTINIKETAN-KANKALITALA-KOLKATA

KOLKATA-SHANTINIKETAN-KANKALITALA-KOLKATA


Lodging

AC

Breakfast

Bus

Dinner

Lunch

Tea

Snacks
7800.00
View details

  07 hrs 30 min

KOLKATA CITY TOUR

KOLKATA CITY TOUR (RS - 450)


Bus
Time Duration


8:30 am to 4:00 pm

450.00
View details

  08 hrs 30 min

KOLKATA CITY TOUR (NICCO PARK AND ECO PARK)

TOURISM CENTRE-NICCO PARK-ECO PARK-ESPLANADE DROP


Bus
Time Duration


8:30 am to 5:00 pm

450.00
View details